Months in Feyworld: Difference between revisions
From FeyworldWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<includeonly>{{Article_Reference|article= Months in Feyworld}}</includeonly> | <includeonly>{{Article_Reference|article= Months in Feyworld}}</includeonly> | ||
{| width="600px" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | {| width="600px" border="0" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- class="tableheader" align="center" | ||
|width=" | |width="25%"|'''[[Abarisian Calendar|Abarisian Season]]''' | ||
|width=" | |width="25%"|'''[[Imperial Calendar|Hieronymide Month]]''' | ||
|width=" | |width="25%"|'''[[Koramian Calendar|Davidian Month]]''' | ||
|width="25%"|'''Season''' | |||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Noxheggan]] | |||
|Claudris | |Claudris | ||
|Eanaire | |Eanaire | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Noxheggan]] | |||
|Duobris | |Duobris | ||
|Gerran | |Gerran | ||
|Winter | |Winter | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Noxheggan]]/[[Marageddon]] | |||
|Tertilis | |Tertilis | ||
|Folloch | |Folloch<sup>3</sup> | ||
|Winter/Spring | |Winter/Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Marageddon]] | |||
|Quartilis | |Quartilis | ||
|Giblean | |Giblean | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Marageddon]] | |||
|Quinctilis | |Quinctilis | ||
|Beltain | |Beltain | ||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Marageddon]]/[[Garnheggan]]<sup>1</sup> | |||
|Sextilis | |Sextilis | ||
|Betasha | |Betasha | ||
|Spring/Summer | |Spring/Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Garnheggan]] | |||
|Septilis | |Septilis | ||
|Mudens | |Mudens | ||
|Summer | |Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Garnheggan]] | |||
|Octavius | |Octavius | ||
|Lunasa | |Lunasa | ||
|Summer | |Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Garnheggan]] | |||
|Novembris | |Novembris | ||
|Sheldsmet | |Sheldsmet | ||
|Summer | |Summer | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Ralishar]] | |||
|Decembris | |Decembris | ||
|Damhar | |Damhar | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Ralishar]] | |||
|Augustilis | |Augustilis | ||
|Sultain | |Sultain | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|[[Ralishar]] | |||
|Duodecilis | |Duodecilis | ||
|Samhain | |Samhain | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
|-valign="top" align="center" | |-valign="top" align="center" | ||
|Tertidecembris or Ditilis | |[[Ralishar]]/[[Noxheggan]] | ||
|Tertidecembris or Ditilis<sup>2</sup> | |||
|Nollaig | |Nollaig | ||
|Autumn/Winter | |Autumn/Winter | ||
|-valign="top" | |||
|colspan="3"|<sup>1</sup>The Abarisian Calendar begins on the Summer Solstice, the 1st day of [[Garnheggan]] | |||
<sup>2</sup> The Hieronymide Calendar ends on the Nones (5th) of Ditilis | |||
<sup>3</sup> The Davidian Calendar begins on the Spring Solstice, Folloch 15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Time]]</noinclude> |
Latest revision as of 01:01, 24 January 2015
Abarisian Season | Hieronymide Month | Davidian Month | Season |
Noxheggan | Claudris | Eanaire | Winter |
Noxheggan | Duobris | Gerran | Winter |
Noxheggan/Marageddon | Tertilis | Folloch3 | Winter/Spring |
Marageddon | Quartilis | Giblean | Spring |
Marageddon | Quinctilis | Beltain | Spring |
Marageddon/Garnheggan1 | Sextilis | Betasha | Spring/Summer |
Garnheggan | Septilis | Mudens | Summer |
Garnheggan | Octavius | Lunasa | Summer |
Garnheggan | Novembris | Sheldsmet | Summer |
Ralishar | Decembris | Damhar | Autumn |
Ralishar | Augustilis | Sultain | Autumn |
Ralishar | Duodecilis | Samhain | Autumn |
Ralishar/Noxheggan | Tertidecembris or Ditilis2 | Nollaig | Autumn/Winter |
1The Abarisian Calendar begins on the Summer Solstice, the 1st day of Garnheggan
2 The Hieronymide Calendar ends on the Nones (5th) of Ditilis 3 The Davidian Calendar begins on the Spring Solstice, Folloch 15 |